Jobs · Information Technology · North Dakota

NPI Team Lead

Killdeer Mountain Manufacturing, Inc. · Dickinson, ND · 4 mo ago
On-siteInformation TechnologyFull-time

About the role

The NPI Team Lead is responsible for leading a team of NPI specialists in the development and implementation of new product introductions.

Responsibilities

  • Oversee the NPI process from concept to launch
  • Manage cross-functional teams to ensure successful product launches
  • Develop and maintain strong relationships with suppliers and partners
  • Ensure compliance with all regulatory requirements
  • Collaborate with marketing and sales teams to align product features with market needs

Requirements

  • Bachelor’s degree in Engineering, Science, or related field
  • Minimum 5 years of experience in NPI or related field
  • Proven leadership skills and ability to manage cross-functional teams
  • Strong understanding of regulatory requirements and compliance processes
  • Excellent communication and interpersonal skills

Qualifications

  • Experience with product development lifecycle
  • Knowledge of manufacturing processes and quality assurance
  • Ability to work independently and under pressure
  • Proficiency in Microsoft Office Suite

Skills

  • Project management
  • Team leadership
  • Regulatory compliance
  • Supplier management
  • Product development

Benefits

  • Competitive salary
  • Flexible working hours
  • Professional development opportunities
  • Health insurance
  • Employee discounts

Pay

  • $80,000 - $100,000 annually

Schedule

  • Full-time

Contact

  • Email: careers@isolved.com
  • Phone: 1-800-123-4567

Application Instructions

To apply, please complete the form below and submit your resume.

Similar jobs

Team Lead

LensCraftersJanesville, WI· 4 wk ago
Information Technologyapply on careers.essilorluxottica.com

Team Lead

Dover CorporationConover, NC· 1 mo ago
Information Technology

Team Lead

TopgolfGreenville, SC· 1 mo ago
Information Technologyapply on topgolf.wd501.myworkdayjobs.com

TEAM LEAD

Abraxas Youth & Family ServicesCanon City, CO· 3 mo ago
Information Technology$27/hrapply on workforcenow.adp.com

Team Lead

JCB North AmericaPooler, GA· 4 mo ago
Information Technologyapply on jobs.dayforcehcm.com

Team Lead

DSV - Global Transport and LogisticsLas Vegas, NV· 4 mo ago
Management$26.1/hrapply on jobs.dsv.com