Jobs · Business Development · Mississippi

Pharmacy Sales Associate

Walmart · Fulton, MS · Yesterday
On-siteBusiness Development$14–$27/hrPart-time

Job Overview

Pharmacy associates focus on the needs of our customers as they entrust us with their prescriptions and health needs. They are responsible for providing customer service in our store pharmacies.

Available Shifts

  • Mid-Shift
  • Closing

Pay

  • Hourly Wage: $14 - $27 per hour
  • Annual or quarterly performance incentives
  • Premium pay of $0.35 to $3.00 per hour may be added based on schedule, facility, season, or specific work performed (multiple premiums may apply if criteria are met)

Benefits

  • Medical, vision, and dental coverage
  • 401(k), stock purchase, and company-paid life insurance
  • Paid time off including parental leave, family care leave, bereavement, jury duty, and voting
  • Short-term and long-term disability
  • Company discounts
  • Military Leave Pay
  • Adoption and surrogacy expense reimbursement
  • PTO and/or PPTO for vacation, sick leave, holidays, or other purposes (amount depends on job classification and length of employment; meets or exceeds paid sick leave laws where applicable)
  • Live Better U education benefit program for full-time and part-time associates, including high school completion, bachelor's degrees, English Language Learning, and short-form certificates (tuition, books, and fees completely paid)
This response is AI-generated, for reference only.

Similar jobs

Sales Associate

Goodwill Industries of AkronTwinsburg, OH· Yesterday
Business Development

Sales Associate

TorridDavie, FL· 2 mo ago
Customer Serviceapply on jobs.jobvite.com

Sales Associate

TorridLiberty, OH· 2 mo ago
Customer Serviceapply on jobs.jobvite.com

Sales Associate

Five BelowVernal, UT· 1 mo ago
Business Developmentapply on careers.fivebelow.com

Sales Associate

Sunglass HutDowney, CA· 3 wk ago
Business Developmentapply on careers.essilorluxottica.com

Sales Associate

Spirit HalloweenIowa City, IA· 1 mo ago
Business Developmentapply on spencersandspiritjobs.com