Middle School ELT Club Instructor (2026-2027 SY)
for section headings. Use - for any list of duties/requirements/benefits. Use
for prose.
We must not output markdown fences.
We need to decide which sections to include:
- About the role: could contain Position Summary, Mission, About Framingham.
- Responsibilities: Essential Duties And Responsibilities (I., II., III.) plus maybe Physical Working Conditions? Could also include other duties as assigned.
- Requirements: maybe Educational Requirement, Professional Experience, Technical Skills, Language Proficiency.
- Qualifications: Certificates, Licenses, Registrations.
- Skills: Skills And Ability list.
- Benefits: Not explicitly stated. There's no benefits description. So we should not include Benefits section.
- Pay: list of positions with stipend amounts.
- Schedule: Terms of Employment: Program Schedule & Duration, Work Schedule, Enrollment Requirements, Stipend & Assignment Notice (though stipend already in Pay). Could include schedule details.
We need to ensure we don't create sections with filler. So we will include only those with content.
Now we need to extract content.
Let's extract Position Summary:
"The ELT Club Instructor creates, facilitates, and oversees high-quality after-school programming for students within the Expanded Learning Time (ELT) program. Working under the direction of the Program Lead and ELT Directors, this role is essential to Framingham Public Schools’ commitment to academic enrichment, social-emotional development, and positive student engagement in a safe and supportive environment."
That's prose.
Mission: "Framingham Public Schools (FPS) is committed to excellence for all students and to creating a workforce that reflects our community’s rich racial, linguistic, and cultural diversity. Guided by our mission to empower free-thinking, responsible citizens, we value inclusion, equity, and cultural responsiveness in all we do. FPS strives to provide a safe and welcoming environment where every student and staff member can thrive. We actively seek educators and staff who are committed to antiracism, social justice, and civic engagement. We strongly encourage applications from individuals with disabilities and from members of historically underrepresented groups. Framingham Public Schools is an Equal Opportunity Employer committed to building a culturally responsive, antiracist, and inclusive community where all individuals are valued, respected, and supported to thrive."
We need to remove EEO boilerplate? The mission includes EEO statements but they are part of mission. However the instruction says remove cookie/navigation/legal/EEO/equal-opportunity/scam-warning boilerplate, duplicated lines, and application instructions. The mission includes EEO statements; but they are part of the mission description. Might be considered boilerplate? The instruction says remove EEO boilerplate. So we should strip out the EEO lines. However the mission also includes antiracism etc. Might be okay to keep the mission but remove explicit EEO statements. Let's keep the core mission: "Framingham Public Schools (FPS) is committed to excellence for all students and to creating a workforce that reflects our community’s rich racial, linguistic, and cultural diversity. Guided by our mission to empower free-thinking, responsible citizens, we value inclusion, equity, and cultural responsiveness in all we do. FPS strives to provide a safe and welcoming environment where every student and staff member can thrive. We actively seek educators and staff who are committed to antiracism, social justice, and civic engagement. We strongly encourage applications from individuals with disabilities and from members of historically underrepresented groups." The last two sentences are EEO encouragement; maybe we should remove them as they are EEO. But they are also part of mission. Safer to remove the EEO-specific lines: "We actively seek educators and staff who are committed to antiracism, social justice, and civic engagement." That's not EEO per se; it's about values. The line "We strongly encourage applications from individuals with disabilities and from members of historically underrepresented groups." is EEO encouragement. Might be considered EEO boilerplate. We'll remove that line. Also "Framingham Public Schools is an Equal Opportunity Employer committed to building a culturally responsive, antiracist, and inclusive community where all individuals are valued, respected, and supported to thrive." That's EEO boilerplate; remove.
Thus mission paragraph becomes: "Framingham Public Schools (FPS) is committed to excellence for all students and to creating a workforce that reflects our community’s rich racial, linguistic, and cultural diversity. Guided by our mission to empower free-thinking, responsible citizens, we value inclusion, equity, and cultural responsiveness in all we do. FPS strives to provide a safe and welcoming environment where every student and staff member can thrive."
Now About Framingham: keep.
Now Positions Available list: we need to list each club with stipend. Could be under Pay.
We need to preserve all clubs and amounts. Let's extract them.
From text:
POSITIONS AVAILABLE Cameron Middle School Student Council $2,480.90Arts and Crafts $1,425.20Newspaper $1,425.20Soccer $1,425.20Board Games $1,425.20 Fuller Middle School Yearbook $2,480.90Reading Club $1,425.20Code Breakers $1,425.20Homework (Math) Club $1,425.20Creativity Club $1,425.20Math Club $1,425.20Newspaper $1,425.20Latin American Traditonal Art Club $1,425.20Multicultural Cooking Club $1,425.20Film Study $1,425.20Soccer $1,425.20Basketball $1,425.20 Walsh Middle School Yearbook Club $2,480.90Gardening Club $1,425.20Robotics Club $4,750.65Soccer $1,425.20E-Sports $1,425.20E-Sports $1,425.20Gym Games $1,425.20Basketball $1,425.20Flag Football $1,425.20Cosmetology $1,425.20Arts & Crafts $1,425.20Chinese Fun Club $1,425.20Comic Book Club $1,425.20Volleyball $1,425.20
We need to parse each line: school, club, stipend.
Let's list:
Cameron Middle School:
- Student Council $2,480.90
- Arts and Crafts $1,425.20
- Newspaper $1,425.20
- Soccer $1,425.20
- Board Games $1,425.20
Fuller Middle School:
- Yearbook $2,480.90
- Reading Club $1,425.20
- Code Breakers $1,425.20
- Homework (Math) Club $1,425.20
- Creativity Club $1,425.20
- Math Club $1,425.20
- Newspaper $1,425.20
- Latin American Traditonal Art Club $1,425.20
- Multicultural Cooking Club $1,425.20
- Film Study $1,425.20
- Soccer $1,425.20
- Basketball $1,425.20
Walsh Middle School:
- Yearbook Club $2,480.90
- Gardening Club $1,425.20
- Robotics Club $4,750.65
- Soccer $1,425.20
- E-Sports $1,425.20 (listed twice? Actually appears twice)
- E-Sports $1,425.20 (duplicate)
- Gym Games $1,425.20
- Basketball $1,425.20
- Flag Football $1,425.20
- Cosmetology $1,425.20
- Arts & Crafts $1,425.20
- Chinese Fun Club $1,425.20
- Comic Book Club $1,425.20
- Volleyball $1,425.20
We should keep duplicates? The posting had duplicate E-Sports lines. We should preserve all substantive information; duplicates are part of posting. We could keep both but maybe note duplicate. We'll keep both as separate list items.
Now Certificates, Licenses, Registrations: "Valid Massachusetts Professional License in the respective field of study (Speech-Language Pathology, Occupational Therapy, or Physical Therapy) is preferred.."
Training And Experience: "Framingham Public Schools seeks candidates whose background, teaching, or service has prepared them to contribute to our commitment to diversity, inclusion, and belonging in all aspects of education. Educational Requirement
for prose. We must not output markdown fences. We need to decide which sections to include: - About the role: could contain Position Summary, Mission, About Framingham. - Responsibilities: Essential Duties And Responsibilities (I., II., III.) plus maybe Physical Working Conditions? Could also include other duties as assigned. - Requirements: maybe Educational Requirement, Professional Experience, Technical Skills, Language Proficiency. - Qualifications: Certificates, Licenses, Registrations. - Skills: Skills And Ability list. - Benefits: Not explicitly stated. There's no benefits description. So we should not include Benefits section. - Pay: list of positions with stipend amounts. - Schedule: Terms of Employment: Program Schedule & Duration, Work Schedule, Enrollment Requirements, Stipend & Assignment Notice (though stipend already in Pay). Could include schedule details. We need to ensure we don't create sections with filler. So we will include only those with content. Now we need to extract content. Let's extract Position Summary: "The ELT Club Instructor creates, facilitates, and oversees high-quality after-school programming for students within the Expanded Learning Time (ELT) program. Working under the direction of the Program Lead and ELT Directors, this role is essential to Framingham Public Schools’ commitment to academic enrichment, social-emotional development, and positive student engagement in a safe and supportive environment." That's prose. Mission: "Framingham Public Schools (FPS) is committed to excellence for all students and to creating a workforce that reflects our community’s rich racial, linguistic, and cultural diversity. Guided by our mission to empower free-thinking, responsible citizens, we value inclusion, equity, and cultural responsiveness in all we do. FPS strives to provide a safe and welcoming environment where every student and staff member can thrive. We actively seek educators and staff who are committed to antiracism, social justice, and civic engagement. We strongly encourage applications from individuals with disabilities and from members of historically underrepresented groups. Framingham Public Schools is an Equal Opportunity Employer committed to building a culturally responsive, antiracist, and inclusive community where all individuals are valued, respected, and supported to thrive." We need to remove EEO boilerplate? The mission includes EEO statements but they are part of mission. However the instruction says remove cookie/navigation/legal/EEO/equal-opportunity/scam-warning boilerplate, duplicated lines, and application instructions. The mission includes EEO statements; but they are part of the mission description. Might be considered boilerplate? The instruction says remove EEO boilerplate. So we should strip out the EEO lines. However the mission also includes antiracism etc. Might be okay to keep the mission but remove explicit EEO statements. Let's keep the core mission: "Framingham Public Schools (FPS) is committed to excellence for all students and to creating a workforce that reflects our community’s rich racial, linguistic, and cultural diversity. Guided by our mission to empower free-thinking, responsible citizens, we value inclusion, equity, and cultural responsiveness in all we do. FPS strives to provide a safe and welcoming environment where every student and staff member can thrive. We actively seek educators and staff who are committed to antiracism, social justice, and civic engagement. We strongly encourage applications from individuals with disabilities and from members of historically underrepresented groups." The last two sentences are EEO encouragement; maybe we should remove them as they are EEO. But they are also part of mission. Safer to remove the EEO-specific lines: "We actively seek educators and staff who are committed to antiracism, social justice, and civic engagement." That's not EEO per se; it's about values. The line "We strongly encourage applications from individuals with disabilities and from members of historically underrepresented groups." is EEO encouragement. Might be considered EEO boilerplate. We'll remove that line. Also "Framingham Public Schools is an Equal Opportunity Employer committed to building a culturally responsive, antiracist, and inclusive community where all individuals are valued, respected, and supported to thrive." That's EEO boilerplate; remove. Thus mission paragraph becomes: "Framingham Public Schools (FPS) is committed to excellence for all students and to creating a workforce that reflects our community’s rich racial, linguistic, and cultural diversity. Guided by our mission to empower free-thinking, responsible citizens, we value inclusion, equity, and cultural responsiveness in all we do. FPS strives to provide a safe and welcoming environment where every student and staff member can thrive." Now About Framingham: keep. Now Positions Available list: we need to list each club with stipend. Could be under Pay. We need to preserve all clubs and amounts. Let's extract them. From text: POSITIONS AVAILABLE Cameron Middle School Student Council $2,480.90Arts and Crafts $1,425.20Newspaper $1,425.20Soccer $1,425.20Board Games $1,425.20 Fuller Middle School Yearbook $2,480.90Reading Club $1,425.20Code Breakers $1,425.20Homework (Math) Club $1,425.20Creativity Club $1,425.20Math Club $1,425.20Newspaper $1,425.20Latin American Traditonal Art Club $1,425.20Multicultural Cooking Club $1,425.20Film Study $1,425.20Soccer $1,425.20Basketball $1,425.20 Walsh Middle School Yearbook Club $2,480.90Gardening Club $1,425.20Robotics Club $4,750.65Soccer $1,425.20E-Sports $1,425.20E-Sports $1,425.20Gym Games $1,425.20Basketball $1,425.20Flag Football $1,425.20Cosmetology $1,425.20Arts & Crafts $1,425.20Chinese Fun Club $1,425.20Comic Book Club $1,425.20Volleyball $1,425.20 We need to parse each line: school, club, stipend. Let's list: Cameron Middle School: - Student Council $2,480.90 - Arts and Crafts $1,425.20 - Newspaper $1,425.20 - Soccer $1,425.20 - Board Games $1,425.20 Fuller Middle School: - Yearbook $2,480.90 - Reading Club $1,425.20 - Code Breakers $1,425.20 - Homework (Math) Club $1,425.20 - Creativity Club $1,425.20 - Math Club $1,425.20 - Newspaper $1,425.20 - Latin American Traditonal Art Club $1,425.20 - Multicultural Cooking Club $1,425.20 - Film Study $1,425.20 - Soccer $1,425.20 - Basketball $1,425.20 Walsh Middle School: - Yearbook Club $2,480.90 - Gardening Club $1,425.20 - Robotics Club $4,750.65 - Soccer $1,425.20 - E-Sports $1,425.20 (listed twice? Actually appears twice) - E-Sports $1,425.20 (duplicate) - Gym Games $1,425.20 - Basketball $1,425.20 - Flag Football $1,425.20 - Cosmetology $1,425.20 - Arts & Crafts $1,425.20 - Chinese Fun Club $1,425.20 - Comic Book Club $1,425.20 - Volleyball $1,425.20 We should keep duplicates? The posting had duplicate E-Sports lines. We should preserve all substantive information; duplicates are part of posting. We could keep both but maybe note duplicate. We'll keep both as separate list items. Now Certificates, Licenses, Registrations: "Valid Massachusetts Professional License in the respective field of study (Speech-Language Pathology, Occupational Therapy, or Physical Therapy) is preferred.." Training And Experience: "Framingham Public Schools seeks candidates whose background, teaching, or service has prepared them to contribute to our commitment to diversity, inclusion, and belonging in all aspects of education. Educational Requirement